Skip to content
Oak Grove
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School
Winter Break Jan 2- PD Day
2
No School
Winter Break Jan 2- PD Day
5:00pm
WR: V
@Grain Valley High School
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Grain Valley High School
3
Clas
5:30pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/C
@Pleasant Hill High School
Gym (Coop)
7:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Pleasant Hill High School
Gym (Coop)
4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Band-High School
All-District Jazz Band rehearsal at Warrensburg HS
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Pleasant Hill High School
Gym (Coop)
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Pleasant Hill High School
Gym (Coop)
5
7:00am - 6:00pm
Band-High School
All-District Jazz Band rehearsal and concert at Sedalia Jr. High
9:30am
WR: V
@Monett High School
6
7
5:00pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Lafayette County C-1 High School
6:00pm
BB: B/C
@Lafayette County High School
C Team boys will follow Higginsville Girls vs Santa Fe Girls starting at 5:00.
8
4:30pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
5:00pm
BB: G/MS
@Oak Grove Middle School
Gym
A team followed by B team.
5:00pm
BB: B/MS
@Harrisonville Middle School
MS/Gym
B team followed by A team.
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Odessa High School
Wood Gym
6:15pm
WR: G/V
@Odessa High School
6:15pm
WR: B/V
@Odessa High School
Wood Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@
9
10
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
5:00pm
BB: G/MS
@Pleasant Hill Middle School
MS Gym
A team followed by B team.
5:00pm
BB: B/MS
@Oak Grove Middle School
Gym
A team followed by B team.
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Oak Park High School
Gym
11
Speech and Debate Varsity
(Cancelled)
Grain Valley
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Band-High School
(Cancelled)
All-District Jazz Band rehearsal - Warrensburg High School
5:00pm
BB: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Van Horn High School (Independence)
5:00pm
WR: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1MdHfFIkArVKDdQjt43uu5ngh4rCA2wR2yRPIbETf1Ic/edit?usp=sharing
6:00pm
BB: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@
6:30pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Van Horn High School (Independence)
12
Speech and Debate Varsity
Grain Valley
8:00am - 8:00pm
Band-Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Sedalia Middle School
All-District Jazz Band Concert & Middle School Honor Bands
9:00am
WR: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1MdHfFIkArVKDdQjt43uu5ngh4rCA2wR2yRPIbETf1Ic/edit?usp=sharing
1:50pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Santa Fe High School
vs Sante Fe in new gym https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-PQUYZGhkyOj82Lt2W2W2JVjfGR6LIeJGWeHjpmX1fc/edit?usp=sharing
1:50pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Santa Fe High School
1:50 vs Sweet Springs https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-PQUYZGhkyOj82Lt2W2W2JVjfGR6LIeJGWeHjpmX1fc/edit?usp=sharing
13
14
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Van Horn High School (Independence)
5:00pm
BB: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove Middle School
Gym
vs Lange MS, Columbia A Team first then B Team
6:30pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Van Horn High School (Independence)
7:00pm
A+
A+ Enrollment Meeting, HS Media Center
15
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Clinton High School
5:00pm
BB: G/MS
@Oak Grove Middle School
Gym
A team followed by B team.
5:00pm
BB: B/MS
@Excelsior Springs Middle School
Gym
B team then A team.
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Clinton High School
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Excelsior Springs High School
Gym
6:15pm
WR: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Excelsior Springs High School
Gym
6:15pm
WR: B/V
@Excelsior Springs High School
Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Clinton High School
16
5:00pm
Scholar Bowl: V
(Rescheduled)
@Odessa High School
Commons
17
5:00pm
BB: G/MS
@Warrensburg Middle School
B team followed by A team.
5:00pm
BB: B/MS
@Oak Grove Middle School
Gym
A team followed by B team.
5:30pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
18
Speech and Debate Varsity
Liberty North-Varsity
4:00pm
WR: V
@Platte County High School
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Odessa High School
Wood Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Odessa High School
Wood Gym
6:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Odessa High School
Wood Gym
19
Choir-High School
(Cancelled)
Show Choir Competition Pleasant Hill HS
Speech and Debate Varsity
(Cancelled)
Liberty North-Varsity
8:00am
WR: V
@Platte County High School
Oak Grove R6 is cancelled.
8:00am
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Knob Noster High School
20
21
No School
Martin Luther King Day
1:00pm
BB: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
3:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
4:00pm
BB: G/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
22
TBD
BB: G/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
TBD
BB: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Pleasant Hill Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/C
(Postponed)
@Richmond High School
5:00pm
BB: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Odessa Middle School
Gym
A team followed by B team.
5:00pm
BB: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Grove Middle School
Gym
A team followed by B team.
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
6:15pm
WR: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove High School
6:15pm
WR: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
23
TBD
BB: G/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
TBD
BB: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
Choir-High School
State Choir Tan-Tar-A
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
5:00pm
Scholar Bowl: V
(Postponed)
@Odessa High School
Commons
7:00pm
BB: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Richmond High School
vs Lexington
24
TBD
BB: G/V
@
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
Choir-High School
State Choir Tan-Tar-A
5:00pm
BB: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Odessa Middle School
Gym
A team followed by B team.
5:00pm
BB: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Grove Middle School
Gym
A team followed by B team.
5:30pm
BB: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
6:15pm
WR: G/V
@Oak Grove High School
6:15pm
WR: B/V
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
Oak Grove Senior Night
7:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Pleasant Hill High School
8:15pm
BB: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Richmond Middle School
vs Richmond
25
TBD
BB: G/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
4:00 vs Winnetonka
TBD
BB: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
Choir-High School
State Choir Tan-Tar-A
Speech and Debate Varsity
Platte County (V/N)
5:45pm
BB: B/C
@Richmond High School
26
TBD
BB: G/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
TBD
BB: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w-cyHjWhWZVoohCR97f-aCf688N0mGOks-QoCSPI1yI/edit?usp=sharing
Choir-High School
State Choir Tan-Tar-A
Speech and Debate Varsity
Platte County
8:00am
WR: V
@Liberty High School
8am-Gates Open 9:30am-Wrestling Begins
9:00am
WR: JV
@
27
28
4:30pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
Little Cheer Performance at Halftime of varsity game.
29
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Harrisonville High School
6:15pm
WR: G/V
@Harrisonville High School
6:15pm
WR: B/V
@Harrisonville High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
30
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Grove High School
Gym
4:30-PH vs GV 6:00-OG vs VH
5:00pm
Scholar Bowl: V
(Rescheduled)
@Holden High School
31
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Warrensburg High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/C
@Warrensburg High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Grove Middle School
Gym
6:15pm
WR: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Grove Middle School
Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Warrensburg High School
7:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Warrensburg High School
Main Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
District
Elementary
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
Primary
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?