Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Rescheduled from 11-26-18) | vs. Lee's Summit West
LSW JV Tournament (lsw_jv_gbb_invitational_bracket_2018-2019.xlsx.pdf) |
LSW JV Tournament (lsw_jv_gbb_invitational_bracket_2018-2019.xlsx.pdf) | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA
MCCA State Cheer Competition | |
MCCA State Cheer Competition | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
McQuerry Gym
Little Dawgs Basketball and Practices | |
Little Dawgs Basketball and Practices | ||
8:00am- 7:00pm |
Upper Elementary Gym
| |
8:00am | vs. Blue Springs
Caton Invitational (JV only) | |
Caton Invitational (JV only) | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
H.S. Wrestling Room
Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 2:30pm |
Upper Elementary Gym
| |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Commons
BANQUET | |
BANQUET | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
M.S. Gym
Optional Practice | |
Optional Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
M.S. Gym
Optional Practice | |
Optional Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:30am |
H.S. Wood Gym
C team practice | |
C team practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
McQuerry Library
| |
3:10pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Wood Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Pleasant Hill Middle School @ Pleasant Hill Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Pleasant Hill Middle School @ Odessa Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Marshall
@ Bueker Middle School
| |
5:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Excelsior Springs @ Excelsior Springs High School |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
H.S. Tile Gym
Winter Guard Rehearsal | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
McQuerry Gym
Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Upper Elementary Gym
| |
7:00pm | vs. Windsor
Husker Classic | |
Husker Classic | ||
7:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Excelsior Springs @ Excelsior Springs High School |
7:00pm | vs. TBA
@
Odessa High School Winter Choir Concert | |
Winter Choir Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:30am |
H.S. Wood Gym
C team practice | |
C team practice | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
M.S. Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
M.S. Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
OMS Wrestling - Practice | |
OMS Wrestling - Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Wood Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Upper Elementary Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
H.S. Tile Gym
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm | vs. Benton @ Odessa High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Benton @ Odessa High School | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
McQuerry Gym
Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
Upper Elementary Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:30am |
H.S. Wood Gym
C team practice | |
C team practice | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
M.S. Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
M.S. Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
OMS Wrestling - Practice | |
OMS Wrestling - Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Wood Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm |
H.S. Wood Gym
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
H.S. Tile Gym
Parks and Rec Basketball | |
Parks and Rec Basketball | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
M.S. Gym
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
McQuerry Gym
Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Upper Elementary Gym
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
H.S. Wood Gym
Parks and Rec Basketball | |
Parks and Rec Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Lexington
Husker Classic | |
Husker Classic | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
OMS Wrestling - Practice | |
OMS Wrestling - Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
H.S. Tile Gym
w/ Coach Malone | |
w/ Coach Malone | ||
3:10pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Wood Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Upper Elementary Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Oak Grove Middle
@
Oak Grove Middle School A team followed by B team. | |
A team followed by B team. | ||
5:00pm | vs. Oak Grove Middle
@
Odessa Middle School A team followed by B team. | |
A team followed by B team. | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm |
H.S. Wood Gym
| |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Richmond R-XVI School District |
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Richmond R-XVI School District |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
H.S. Tile Gym
Winter Guard Rehearsal | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
McQuerry Gym
Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Upper Elementary Gym
| |
7:30pm | vs. Richmond R-XVI School District | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
H.S. Wood Gym
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Lafayette County C-1
Husker Classic | |
Husker Classic | ||
5:45am- 7:30am |
H.S. Wood Gym
C team practice | |
C team practice | ||
7:25am- 7:50am |
M.S. Room 138
OMS STUCO Meeting | |
OMS STUCO Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
M.S. Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
OMS Wrestling - Practice | |
OMS Wrestling - Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Wood Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
M.S. Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Lee`s Summit North Invitational | |
Lee`s Summit North Invitational | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm |
H.S. Tile Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
McQuerry Gym
Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. TBA
@
Odessa High School Winter Band Concert | |
Winter Band Concert |